S.No Committees In-Charge Designation
1. Admission Committee Ms. Aruna Head – Admissions
2. Alumni Committee Ms. LincyJoykutty Sr. Assistant Professor
3. Anti-Ragging Committee Ms. Benila Susan Jacob Assistant Professor
4. Anti-Sexual Harassment Committee Ms. VaniDhawan Assistant Professor
5. Advisory Committee Ms. Prasanna Prakash Sr. Assistant Professor
6. Co-curricular Committee Ms. Jissa Varghese Assistant Professor
7. Community Development Center (Public welfare committee) Mr. H.N. Surya Prakash

Ms. Deepa Ganesh

Chief administrator

Marketing and Branding

8. Counselling committee Professor. (COL). Kaiser Singh Dean –Student affairs
9. Cultural Committee Ms. Greeshma Francis Sr. Assistant Professor
10. Disciplinary Committee Dr.R. Bodhisatvan Principal
11. Energy conservation audit committee Mr. Karthik Estate manager
12. Examination Committee Ms. PrasannaPrakash Sr. Assistant Professor
13. Finance Committee Mrs. MalathiMadhusudan Sr. Executive Director -Accounts and Finance
14. Hostel (Boys) Development and welfare committee Mr. H.N. Surya Prakash

 

Chief administrator

 

15. Hostel (Girls) Development and welfare committee Ms. Aruna Head – Admissions
16. Infrastructure Development committee Dr. Bodhisatvan

Mr. Muniraju

Principal

Administrator

17. Industrial/ Career guidance /Placement committee Prof. Gurucharan Singh Executive Director –Training and Placement
18. IQAC Cell Ms. PrasannaPrakash Sr. Assistant Professor
19. Library Committee Mr. Ravi Kumar Head  - Library and Information Center
20. NSS Committee Mr. Radeesh Johnson Kurian Physical Education Instructor
21. Newsletter Committee Ms. Selvarani P Assistant Professor
22. Physical education and Sports committee Mr. Radeesh Johnson Kurian Physical Education Instructor
23. Public relations and marketing committee Ms. Deepa Ganesh HOD – Marketing & Branding
24. Purchase Committee Ms. MalathiMadhusudan Sr. Executive Director - Accounts and Finance
25. Recruitment Cell Ms. Manjula.V Head – HR
26. Research & Development commitee Dr. Gopal Krishna Head – R & D
27. SC/ST welfare cell Dr. Bodhisatvan Principal
28. College Internal Complaints committee Ms. Manjula.V Head – HR
29. Staff welfare committee Ms. Manjula.V Head – HR
30. Student mentoring committee Professor. (COL). Kaiser Singh Dean –Student affairs
31. Student Grievance Redressel Committee Ms. Sowmya.J Sr.Assistant Professor
32. Value Added Programs committee Ms. Nanditha S Matad Sr. Assistant Professor
33. Women empowerment committee Ms. Gnaneswari Assistant Professor
34. RESATT Ms. Bhavya K. Naik Assistant Professor